Fellow K talkers,
in any order which are your top 5 movies si series.Zangu ni
1.Gladiator
2.Man on Fire
3.X men;days of future past
4.Enemy at the gates
5.Batman: Dark Knight Rises Trilogy
- Training day “My Nigga”
- Shawshank Redemption.
- Pacific rim
- Dark Knight rises.
- Fight Club.
.
…Extras - Interview with a Vampire.
- Troy
- American Pie (all of them)
- Se7en
- Intersteller
Killer Elite, Safe, Wind Talkers, Saving Private Ryan, Gladiator, Attila etc etc
-
Saving Private Ryan
-
Shawshank Redemption.
-
Mad Max: Fury Road.
-
The Usual Suspects.
-
V for Vendetta.
Not Included in the list.
6 The Godfather Trilogy
-
The Prestige
-
Batman: Dark Knight Rises.
-
Lord of the Rings: Trilogy.
-
Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl.
-
The Pianist.
-
Up
15: Lion King: One
- The Gods Must Be Crazy
17: Bruce Lee: Enter The Dragon.
-
Public Enemies
-
Road To Perdition.
Full metal jacket
Dark knight
Shawshank
Napoleon Dynamite
Lord of the rings: Fellowship of the ring
The Shawshank Redemption…my one and only
Shawshank
Usual suspects
The 300
The Matrix
Lord of the rings
Hobbit
The fourth kind
Nitaongeza zingine
On animation I still really Love Shrek Forever and Madagascar
i like…kwanza american pie & Shawshank redemption…i can watch it over and over…
Umeskia kama umeulizwa top 20…mister kimenyi
shawshank redemption
American pie
con air
the fugitive
face off
animation
Shrek
toy story
the croods
frozen
avatar 1,2,3
Umeskia kama umeulizwa top 20…mister kimenyi
Con air
Enemy of the state
Transformers zote
Life
Boss of Bosses
I was planning on getting the complete works of John Malkovich and had forgotten till ya’ll mentioned Con Air
[ATTACH=full]15157[/ATTACH]
American pie gives me awesome memories of Uni.
The Good, The Bad and The Ugly
One of these is not like the others (10).
Escape from guantanamo bay.
The revolver
Toa ujinga hapa takataka hii.